Skip to content

Super Bowl Odds 2027: Live Prices for Every Team

Live Super Bowl 2027 odds from Polymarket. Every NFL team's chance in %, American, decimal and fractional odds, set by traders with no vig built in.

5 min read
Tom Hill Independent prediction-market educator Follow on X
This page contains affiliate links. If you sign up through our links, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. This helps support our free content.
Table of Contents
Favourite
San Francisco 49ers
14% · 7.07 · 6/1
Next
Buffalo Bills
12% · 8.70 · 23/3
TeamChanceDecimalFractionalAmericanBuy now*7 days
San Francisco 49ers14%7.076/1+6076.87▼ 1.4
Buffalo Bills12%8.7023/3+7708.12▼ 1.0
Kansas City Chiefs10%9.959/1+8959.64▼ 1.4
Seattle Seahawks8%13.3325/2+123312.16▲ 2.0
Chicago Bears7%14.1813/1+131813.70▲ 1.2
Jacksonville Jaguars7%15.2714/1+142714.74▲ 0.5
Los Angeles Rams7%15.3829/2+143813.90—
Cincinnati Bengals5%20.2019/1+192019.45▲ 1.2
Baltimore Ravens5%21.2820/1+202820.25▼ 2.0
Minnesota Vikings5%21.9821/1+209821.13▲ 0.7
Denver Broncos4%23.8123/1+228122.61—
Detroit Lions4%27.4026/1+264026.27▲ 0.5

Polymarket prices as of 1 Nov 2026, 00:05 UTC. Chance is the market price (midpoint of the best bid and offer). *Buy now is the decimal odds you'd get buying at the best offer right now, after the taker fee. 7 days is the change in percentage points.

Bet on this market on Polymarket
Super Bowl winner: last 30 days
San Francisco 49ersBuffalo BillsKansas City ChiefsSeattle SeahawksChicago Bears
0%5%10%15%20%2 Oct1 NovSan Francisco 49e… 14%Buffalo Bills 12%Kansas City Chiefs 10%Seattle Seahawks 8%Chicago Bears 7%

The table above shows the live Super Bowl LXI odds from Polymarket’s 2027 pro football champion market, one of its biggest sports futures, with more than $70 million traded. Each price is what traders are paying for a share that pays $1 if that team wins the Super Bowl in February 2027.

How to Read the Odds

A price is a probability: 15¢ is a 15% chance, American odds of +567, decimal 6.67 or fractional 17/3. The table converts every team.

The Buy now column shows what you’d actually get buying this second: the best offer plus Polymarket’s taker fee. Contenders have tight spreads, so it’s close to the market price. Teams with no realistic path have thin books, so use limit orders on them.

Polymarket vs Sportsbook Super Bowl Futures

A sportsbook’s Super Bowl futures are one of its most profitable markets. In my experience outright markets carry a margin of about 10% to 20%, against roughly 5% on a standard -110/-110 game line. With 32 teams, that margin is spread thinly enough that most bettors never notice it. Paste any book’s futures into the no-vig calculator and you’ll see it.

Polymarket’s prices come from traders and add up to roughly 100%. You pay a small taker fee when you buy at the offer, and nothing when your limit order is filled.

The other big difference is the exit. A futures bet at a sportsbook is locked in for five months unless you take its cash-out offer, which usually sits well below fair value. On Polymarket you can sell any time at the market price: take a profit after a strong start, sell half before the playoffs, or get out if your quarterback gets hurt.

Liquidity and Limits

The market has millions of dollars of orders on the book, so you can bet at size on any contender without moving the price. Polymarket isn’t the other side of your bet, so it has no reason to limit you for winning.

NFL games are listed too, including in-play. Game markets charge a lower taker fee than most sports; see Polymarket sports betting for spreads, totals and how live betting works on an exchange.

How the Market Settles

The market settles on the team that wins the 2027 NFL championship, using official NFL information. As soon as a team is eliminated, its shares settle at $0. If the championship game is cancelled or postponed past 31 March 2027, the market settles to “Other”.

How to Bet on the Super Bowl Winner

  1. Sign up for Polymarket in about two minutes.
  2. Deposit with crypto or a card.
  3. Open the market, pick a team and buy Yes shares at your price.

Polymarket’s international exchange is close-only in the United States; see Polymarket in the United States for the US-regulated option. For other leagues, see the NBA championship odds and Stanley Cup odds.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the favourite to win the Super Bowl in 2027?
The team at the top of the table above is the current favourite on Polymarket's 2027 pro football champion market. A price of 15¢ means a 15% chance, or American odds of +567. NFL futures stay spread out all season, because one playoff loss ends a run.
Are Polymarket's Super Bowl odds better than a sportsbook's?
Usually, yes. Sportsbook futures carry a margin of about 10% to 20%, so the implied chances of all 32 teams add up to well over 100%. Polymarket's prices add up to roughly 100%, and you pay a small taker fee instead, shown in the Buy now column.
Why does Polymarket call it the Pro Football Champion market?
That's Polymarket's name for the market. It settles on the team that wins the NFL championship decided in the 2027 Super Bowl, so it's the same bet as a Super Bowl winner futures bet at a sportsbook.
Can I sell my Super Bowl bet before the game?
Yes. You can sell your shares to another trader at the market price at any time: during the regular season, between playoff rounds, or during the Super Bowl itself.
How does the market settle?
It settles on the team that wins the 2027 NFL championship, using official NFL information. A team's shares settle at $0 once it's eliminated. If the game is cancelled or postponed past 31 March 2027, the market settles to Other.